Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rage in the Cage Official Results

January 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Waterloo, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stephen Hollingsworth Andre Mendez Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Jacob Eades Shawn Nolan TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Tyler Roberts Spencer Edwards Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Jason Gonzalez Sanel Dizdarevic KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Kellen Spurlin Thomas Bryant Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeff Vandenlansberg Taylor Bolinger Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Kyle Clark Steven Wheeler TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Elias Escobedo Alfred Brown Decision 3rd
[detail] Sanel Dizdarevic Kyle Tournier Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Cailee Hayes Brooke Possehl Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Mariah Johnson Andrea Stumme TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Cody Larsen Jon Engelkes Submission 3rd 0:51
[detail] Antone Tomash Kellen Spurlin Submission 3rd 0:20
[detail] Travis Fulton Anthony Clark KO 1st 0:58
[detail] Steven Morlock Bryan Robinson Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Joe Ayala v. Anthony Yost was declared a draw Draw 3rd 2:00

Full Results:

Stephen Hollingsworth Vs. Andre Mendez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Stephen Hollingsworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Mendez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stephen Hollingsworth Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Jacob Eades Vs. Shawn Nolan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jacob Eades No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Nolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-40-0
Team
Jacob Eades Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Tyler Roberts Vs. Spencer Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Tyler Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyler Roberts Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Jason Gonzalez Vs. Sanel Dizdarevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jason Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sanel Dizdarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Jason Gonzalez Wins by KO 0:08 in the 1st round


Kellen Spurlin Vs. Thomas Bryant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kellen Spurlin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeff Vandenlansberg Vs. Taylor Bolinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jeff Vandenlansberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taylor Bolinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeff Vandenlansberg Wins by Submission 0:22 in the 1st round


Kyle Clark Vs. Steven Wheeler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kyle Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Kyle Clark Wins by TKO/RSC 0:49 in the 1st round


Elias Escobedo Vs. Alfred Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Elias Escobedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elias Escobedo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sanel Dizdarevic Vs. Kyle Tournier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Sanel Dizdarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Tournier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sanel Dizdarevic Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Cailee Hayes Vs. Brooke Possehl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cailee Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brooke Possehl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Cailee Hayes Wins by Submission 1:21 in the 2nd round


Mariah Johnson Vs. Andrea Stumme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Mariah Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrea Stumme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mariah Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:35 in the 1st round


Cody Larsen Vs. Jon Engelkes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Engelkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cody Larsen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:51 in the 3rd round


Antone Tomash Vs. Kellen Spurlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Submission 0:20 in the 3rd round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Anthony Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Anthony Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by KO 0:58 in the 1st round


Steven Morlock Vs. Bryan "Hardcore" Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Steven Morlock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 35-58-0
Team
Steven Morlock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Joe Ayala Vs. Anthony Yost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Joe Ayala No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 10-4-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Yost No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-8-1
Team
Draw 2:00 in the 3rd round