Search
Search
Search
 

Rings Russia: Ekaterinburg Official Results

August 20, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Ekaterinburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Andre Fyeet Submission 1st
[detail] Mikhail Illoukhine Yanko Kolev Submission 1st
[detail] Donald Richard Konstantin Uriadov Decision 2nd
[detail] Tsuyoshi Kosaka David Shvelidze Submission 1st
[detail] Maxim Novoselov Evert Fyeet TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Iouri Bekichev Hiromitsu Kanehara TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Iouri Kotchkine Milco Voorn Submission 1st
[detail] Bazigit Atajev Beneilton da Silva TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Sergei Kharitonov Peter Mulder Submission 1st

Full Results:

Egidijus Valavicius Vs. Andre Fyeet
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Andre Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-0
Team
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Mikhail "Misha" Illoukhine Vs. Yanko Kolev
Name Mikhail Illoukhine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 27-11-1
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Yanko Kolev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikhail Illoukhine Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) in the 1st round


Donald Richard Vs. Konstantin Uriadov
Name Donald Richard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 9-10-1
Team Team Caique
VS
Name Konstantin Uriadov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 4-4-1
Team
Donald Richard Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka Vs. David Shvelidze
Name Tsuyoshi Kosaka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 27-18-2
Team The Alliance
VS
Name David Shvelidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Tsuyoshi Kosaka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Maxim Novoselov Vs. Evert Fyeet
Name Maxim Novoselov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Maxim Novoselov Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Iouri Bekichev Vs. Hiromitsu Kanehara
Name Iouri Bekichev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Rings Russia
VS
Name Hiromitsu Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-25-3
Team Rings Japan
Iouri Bekichev Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Iouri Kotchkine Vs. Milco Voorn
Name Iouri Kotchkine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Milco Voorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
Iouri Kotchkine Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Bazigit "Volk" Atajev Vs. Beneilton da Silva
Name Bazigit Atajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-1-0
Team Russian Top Team
VS
Name Beneilton da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bazigit Atajev Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Sergei Kharitonov Vs. Peter Mulder
Name Sergei Kharitonov Sergei Kharitonov
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 21-5-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Sergey Kharitonov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round