Search
Search
Search
 

Millennium Brawl 6: The Octagon Official Results

April 7, 2002 - 12:00 AM
High Wycombe Judo Centre
High Wycombe United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paddy Dirkin v. Rob Walton was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Danny Batten Dave McLaughlin Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Lee Doski Stuart Barrs Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Paul McInness Gaz Roriston TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Alex Evans Mark Day TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Leighton Hill Chin Weakersingh Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ricky Moore Ian Cox Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Mee Afnan Saheed Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Bailey Kason Hipkiss KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jean Silva Ben Stewart Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze John Weir TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] James Zikic Nate Schroeder KO 0:00

Full Results:

Paddy Dirkin Vs. Rob Walton
Name Paddy Dirkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rob Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Danny Batten Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Punches) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lee Doski Vs. Stuart Barrs
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Stuart Barrs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Lee Doski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Paul McInness Vs. Gaz Roriston
Name Paul McInness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Gaz Roriston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-10-1
Team London Shootfighters
Paul McInness Wins by TKO/RSC (Broken Nose) 0:00


Alex Evans Vs. Mark Day
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Mark Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-2
Team Cambridge Free Fight
Alex Evans Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Leighton Hill Vs. Chin Weakersingh
Name Leighton Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chin Weakersingh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Leighton Hill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ricky Moore Vs. Ian Cox
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ricky Moore Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Mee Vs. Afnan Saheed
Name Daniel Mee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team SSJ
VS
Name Afnan Saheed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Daniel Mee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeremy Bailey Vs. Kason Hipkiss
Name Jeremy Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kason Hipkiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jeremy Bailey Wins by KO (Flying Knee) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jean Silva Vs. Ben Stewart
Name Jean Silva Jean Silva
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-11-2
Team
VS
Name Ben Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Jean Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. John Weir
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name John Weir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Ashford VT
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


James Zikic Vs. Nate Schroeder
Name James Zikic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 19-8-2
Team Shamrock USA
VS
Name Nate Schroeder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
James Zikic Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00