Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory 3: Glory Days Official Results

August 7, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Eldon Leisure Centre
Newcastle United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Emma Whyte Natalie Kendall Decision
[detail] Stu Stothard v. Dan Taylor Unknown
[detail] Philip Wolf Billy Saul Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Michael Hobbs Michael Holmes TKO/RSC 1st 1:22
[detail] Aaron Barrow Sandy Geddes Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Weichel Abdul Mohamed Decision
[detail] Pete Tiarks Collin Bosompem Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Mathews Adam Brown TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Hassan Muradi Dietmar Roth Decision
[detail] Michael Bisping Andy Bridges KO 1st
[detail] Leigh Remedios Gavin Bradley Submission 1st 3:14

Full Results:

Emma Whyte Vs. Natalie Kendall
Name Emma Whyte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Natalie Kendall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Emma Whyte Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Stu Stothard Vs. Dan Taylor
Name Stu Stothard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Unknown (No Contest)


Philip Wolf Vs. Billy Saul
Name Philip Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Saul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Philip Wolf Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Michael Hobbs Vs. Michael "Rocky" Holmes
Name Michael Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Holmes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Michael Hobbs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 1st round


Aaron Barrow Vs. Sandy Geddes
Name Aaron Barrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Aaron Barrow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Abdul Mohamed
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Abdul Mohamed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-8-3
Team
Daniel Weichel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Pete Tiarks Vs. Collin Bosompem
Name Pete Tiarks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Collin Bosompem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pete Tiarks Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 1st round


Paul Mathews Vs. Adam Brown
Name Paul Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Mathews Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 2nd round


Hassan Muradi Vs. Dietmar Roth
Name Hassan Muradi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dietmar Roth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Hassan Muradi Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Michael "The Count" Bisping Vs. Andy Bridges
Name Michael Bisping Michael Bisping
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 25-7-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Bridges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Bisping Wins by KO in the 1st round


Leigh "The British Brawler" Remedios Vs. Gavin Bradley
Name Leigh Remedios Leigh Remedios
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 17-10-3
Team Total Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Gavin Bradley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Leigh Remedios Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round