Search
Search
Search
 

Champions Night 7 Official Results

July 31, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Francisco da Silva Lima Carlos Cyborg Decision 2nd 2:34
[detail] JR Barata Mauro Renato TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Francisco Silva Diogo Androide Decision 3rd
[detail] Wagner Marcio Valente KO 1st 1:05
[detail] Almeida Diabo Louro Junior Furtado TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Emanuel Silva Shaolin KO 1st
[detail] Andre Indio Ivanio Aranha Submission 1st 3:55
[detail] Antonio Samurai Andre Batista TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Francisco "Mike" da Silva Lima Vs. Carlos Cyborg
Name Francisco da Silva Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Cyborg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco da Silva Lima Wins by Decision (Technical Decision) After 2 Round(s)


JR Barata Vs. Mauro "Mao de Pedra" Renato
Name JR Barata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mauro Renato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
JR Barata Wins by TKO/RSC 2:53 in the 1st round


Francisco "Chicao" Silva Vs. Diogo Androide
Name Francisco Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
VS
Name Diogo Androide No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Francisco Silva Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


"Robocop" Wagner Vs. Marcio Valente
Name Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcio Valente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wagner Wins by KO 1:05 in the 1st round


Almeida Diabo Louro Vs. Junior Furtado
Name Almeida Diabo Louro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Furtado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Almeida Diabo Louro Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round


Emanuel "Junior" Silva Vs. Shaolin
Name Emanuel Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shaolin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Emanuel Silva Wins by KO in the 1st round


Andre Indio Vs. Ivanio Aranha
Name Andre Indio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivanio Aranha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andre Indio Wins by Submission 3:55 in the 1st round


Antonio Samurai Vs. Andre Batista
Name Antonio Samurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Batista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Antonio Samurai Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round