Search
Search
Search
 

Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators Official Results

February 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Omsk, Omsk Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Agasif Alikberov Sergey Alles Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Timur Daurenuly KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Mamour Fall Jakub Tangiev Decision 3rd
[detail] Julia Borisova Olga Denisenko TKO/RSC 1st 4:20
[detail] Salim Daudov Chanoine Fleurvil TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Serob Minasyan Gregory Hibade Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Zavurov Seydina Seck Decision 3rd
[detail] Murad Magomedov Eric Cebarec Submission 2nd 4:50
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Mamour Fall Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Alexander Shlemenko Jean Francois Lenogue KO 2nd 1:43

Full Results:

Agasif Alikberov Vs. Sergey Alles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Agasif Alikberov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Alles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Agasif Alikberov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Timur Daurenuly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Timur Daurenuly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by KO (Strike) 0:35 in the 1st round


Mamour Fall Vs. Jakub Tangiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamour Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Tangiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mamour Fall Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julia Borisova Vs. Olga Denisenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julia Borisova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olga Denisenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Julia Borisova Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:20 in the 1st round


Salim Daudov Vs. Chanoine Fleurvil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salim Daudov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chanoine Fleurvil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Salim Daudov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Serob Minasyan Vs. Gregory Hibade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Serob Minasyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Hibade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Serob Minasyan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Zavurov Vs. Seydina Seck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Zavurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 25-3-1
Team
VS
Name Seydina Seck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Shamil Zavurov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Murad Magomedov Vs. Eric Cebarec
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-13-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Cebarec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Murad Magomedov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:50 in the 2nd round


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Mamour Fall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mamour Fall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Alexander Shlemenko Vs. Jean Francois Lenogue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shlemenko Alexander Shlemenko
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Francois Lenogue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-13-3
Team
Alexander Shlemenko Wins by KO 1:43 in the 2nd round