Search
Search
Search
 

Watch Out Combat Show 16 Official Results

November 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Francisco Cylderlan Lima da Silva Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Pablo Vinicius Gustavo Gussem Decision 3rd
[detail] Rogerio Silva de Souza Jose Claudio Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Gilmar Dutra Lima Carlos Alexandre TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Julio Cesar Andrade Fabio Araujo Sabina Decision 3rd
[detail] Lincoln de Sa Magno Alves Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Luiz Henrique Jorge Evangelista Decision 3rd
[detail] Romulo Souza Nysio Freitas Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Francisco Cylderlan "Porco Loco" Lima da Silva Vs. Jose Lucas "Bob Esponja" Fabiano de Melo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Cylderlan Lima da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Lucas Fabiano de Melo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Francisco Cylderlan Lima da Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Pablo Vinicius Vs. Gustavo Gussem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pablo Vinicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Gussem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Pablo Vinicius Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rogerio "Paraiba" Silva de Souza Vs. Jose Claudio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Silva de Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Claudio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Rogerio Silva de Souza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Gilmar "Manaus" Dutra Lima Vs. Carlos "Mamute" Alexandre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilmar Dutra Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
VS
Name Carlos Alexandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gilmar Dutra Lima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Julio Cesar Andrade Vs. Fabio Araujo "Arara" Sabina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Cesar Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name Fabio Araujo Sabina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Julio Cesar Andrade Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lincoln de Sa Vs. Magno Alves
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lincoln de Sa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Magno Alves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Lincoln de Sa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Luiz Henrique Vs. Jorge "Ninja" Evangelista
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Henrique No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Evangelista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luiz Henrique Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Romulo Souza Vs. Nysio Freitas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Romulo Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nysio Freitas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Romulo Souza Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)