Search
Search
Search
 

Cookeville Fighting Challenge 1 Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:30 PM
Cookeville, Tennessee United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brent Jackson Michael Stoglin Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Gerry Tena Andy Womack TKO/RSC 2nd 0:56
[detail] Rob Harris William Garrett Submission 2nd 1:52
[detail] Charles Fields Jeremy Boles TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Robin Clark Dan Scott Submission 2nd 2:06
[detail] Austin Steed Kyle Schermerhorn TKO/RSC 2nd 1:39
[detail] Brandon Boston Chase Moore TKO/RSC 3rd 2:33
[detail] Josh Northern Marcus Thrasher TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Tomas Grinkevicius Brandon Chote TKO/RSC 1st 0:17
[detail] Daniel Hickman Mike Israel TKO/RSC 2nd 2:38
[detail] Jeremiah Claybrooks John Miller Submission 1st 0:16

Full Results:

Brent Jackson Vs. Michael Stoglin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brent Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Stoglin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brent Jackson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Gerry Tena Vs. Andy Womack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gerry Tena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Womack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerry Tena Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Rob Harris Vs. William Garrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Garrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Rob Harris Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 2nd round


Charles Fields Vs. Jeremy Boles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Fields No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Boles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Fields Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


Robin Clark Vs. Dan Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robin Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robin Clark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:06 in the 2nd round


Austin Steed Vs. Kyle Schermerhorn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Steed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Schermerhorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Steed Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:39 in the 2nd round


Brandon Boston Vs. Chase Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Boston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brandon Boston Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:33 in the 3rd round


Josh Northern Vs. Marcus Thrasher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Northern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Thrasher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Northern Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Tomas Grinkevicius Vs. Brandon Chote
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tomas Grinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Chote No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Grinkevicius Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:17 in the 1st round


Daniel Hickman Vs. Mike Israel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Hickman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Israel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Daniel Hickman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:38 in the 2nd round


Jeremiah Claybrooks Vs. John Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremiah Claybrooks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jeremiah Claybrooks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:16 in the 1st round