Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Coloseum 10 Official Results

September 28, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Sosnowiec, Sosnowiec Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dariusz Zimolag Adam Bizon TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Maciej Browarskiego Grzegorz Cieplinski Decision 3rd
[detail] Tymoteusz Swiatek Rafal Wilkonski TKO/RSC 2nd 3:50
[detail] Tomasz Jeruszka Remigiusz Gros Submission 1st 4:08
[detail] Alan Langer Michal Szydlowski Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Damian Klosek Piotr Granek Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Arkadiusz Stanislawski Marek Lukasik Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Karol Czaja Ariel Bobko Submission 1st 2:21

Full Results:

Dariusz Zimolag Vs. Adam Bizon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dariusz Zimolag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bizon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dariusz Zimolag Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Maciej Browarskiego Vs. Grzegorz Cieplinski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maciej Browarskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Cieplinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Maciej Browarskiego Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tymoteusz Swiatek Vs. Rafal Wilkonski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tymoteusz Swiatek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rafal Wilkonski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tymoteusz Swiatek Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:50 in the 2nd round


Tomasz Jeruszka Vs. Remigiusz Gros
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomasz Jeruszka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Remigiusz Gros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Tomasz Jeruszka Wins by Submission (Keylock) 4:08 in the 1st round


Alan Langer Vs. Michal Szydlowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alan Langer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Szydlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alan Langer Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Damian Klosek Vs. Piotr Granek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damian Klosek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Granek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damian Klosek Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Arkadiusz Stanislawski Vs. Marek Lukasik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arkadiusz Stanislawski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marek Lukasik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arkadiusz Stanislawski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Karol Czaja Vs. Ariel Bobko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Karol Czaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ariel Bobko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karol Czaja Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:21 in the 1st round