Search
Search
Search
 

International Sport Combat Federation: Ultimate Battles Official Results

August 19, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Houma, Louisiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Johnston Craig Freque Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Rengal Randy Billiot TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] John Lablanc Joseph Chapa Decision 3rd
[detail] Lanny Dar Dar Jeramiya Maxwell TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tony Hickman Scott Slaton TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Scott Sonnier Ricky Chassion Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Brandon Johnston Vs. Craig Freque
Name Brandon Johnston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Freque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Johnston Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Matt Rengal Vs. Randy Billiot
Name Matt Rengal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Billiot No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-11-0
Team
Matt Rengal Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


John Lablanc Vs. Joseph Chapa
Name John Lablanc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Chapa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Lablanc Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lanny Dar Dar Vs. Jeramiya Maxwell
Name Lanny Dar Dar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeramiya Maxwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lanny Dar Dar Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Tony Hickman Vs. Scott Slaton
Name Tony Hickman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Slaton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Hickman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Scott Sonnier Vs. Ricky Chassion
Name Scott Sonnier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Chassion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Sonnier Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Bar) in the 2nd round