Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Night 2: The Countdown Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tarnow, Tarnow Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrzej Grzebyk Patryk Kania Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Rafal Czechowski Karol Laba Decision 3rd
[detail] Kamil Lopatowski Kamil Warchol TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Krzysztof Panka Sebastian Sziema TKO/RSC 1st 3:36
[detail] Pawel Zegar Daniel Gladysz Submission 2nd 4:16
[detail] Kamil Maron Marcin Sasinski Decision 2nd
[detail] Krystian Szafran Lukasz Zajac Decision 2nd
[detail] Patryk Rogoz Adam Tokarski Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Mateusz Psonak Wojciech Belczewski KO 2nd 2:37

Full Results:

Andrzej Grzebyk Vs. Patryk Kania
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrzej Grzebyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patryk Kania No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Andrzej Grzebyk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:42 in the 1st round


Rafal Czechowski Vs. Karol Laba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rafal Czechowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karol Laba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Rafal Czechowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kamil Lopatowski Vs. Kamil Warchol
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Lopatowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Warchol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kamil Lopatowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Krzysztof Panka Vs. Sebastian Sziema
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Krzysztof Panka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Sziema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Krzysztof Panka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:36 in the 1st round


Pawel Zegar Vs. Daniel Gladysz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pawel Zegar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gladysz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Pawel Zegar Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:16 in the 2nd round


Kamil Maron Vs. Marcin Sasinski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Maron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Sasinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kamil Maron Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Krystian Szafran Vs. Lukasz Zajac
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Krystian Szafran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Zajac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Krystian Szafran Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Patryk Rogoz Vs. Adam Tokarski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patryk Rogoz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Tokarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Patryk Rogoz Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Mateusz Psonak Vs. Wojciech Belczewski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mateusz Psonak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wojciech Belczewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mateusz Psonak Wins by KO (Strike) 2:37 in the 2nd round