Search
Search
Search
 

Hardcore Fighting Championship 3 Official Results

March 27, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Worcester Armory
Worcester, Massachusetts United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mandela Kponou Justin Sharp KO 1st
[detail] Joe Mosqua Dawson Walton Submission 2nd 3:18
[detail] Mark Serkin Josh Gilligan Submission 1st 2:19
[detail] Jan Dziewit Elvis Rocha TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01
[detail] Jeff Edwards Warren Rines TKO/RSC 1st 3:59
[detail] Will Murphy Rich Mitchell Submission 1st
[detail] Rich Moskowitz Rimat Myrzabekov Decision
[detail] Lance Everson Francisco Villalobos Decision
[detail] George Carson Murilo Pereira Decision
[detail] Sean Gannon Marcelo Virla TKO/RSC 2nd 1:45
[detail] Daniel Severn Johnathan Ivey Decision

Full Results:

Mandela Kponou Vs. Justin Sharp
Name Mandela Kponou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-8-1
Team
VS
Name Justin Sharp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mandela Kponou Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Joe Mosqua Vs. Dawson Walton
Name Joe Mosqua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dawson Walton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joe Mosqua Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:18 in the 2nd round


Mark Serkin Vs. Josh Gilligan
Name Mark Serkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gilligan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Serkin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round


Jan Dziewit Vs. Elvis Rocha
Name Jan Dziewit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elvis Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Dziewit Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Jeff Edwards Vs. Warren Rines
Name Jeff Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Warren Rines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeffrey Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:59 in the 1st round


Will Murphy Vs. Rich Mitchell
Name Will Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Will Murphy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Rich Moskowitz Vs. Rimat Myrzabekov
Name Rich Moskowitz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rimat Myrzabekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team Team Khazakstan
Rich Moskowitz Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Lance Everson Vs. Francisco Villalobos
Name Lance Everson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Francisco Villalobos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lance Everson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


George Carson Vs. Murilo Pereira
Name George Carson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Murilo Pereira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
George Carson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Sean "The Cannon" Gannon Vs. Marcelo Virla
Name Sean Gannon Sean Gannon
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 295 (133.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Wai Kru/Tapout Training Center Boston
VS
Name Marcelo Virla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sean Gannon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Johnathan "Big" Ivey
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Johnathan Ivey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 35-53-0
Team Third Column
Daniel Severn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)