Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5 Official Results

July 22, 2009 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexey Butorin Ibragim Halilov TKO/RSC 2nd 1:28
[detail] Khanilav Khanilaev Murad Magomedov Decision 2nd
[detail] Magomed Sultanakhmedov Sergei Bal TKO/RSC 2nd 2:42
[detail] Rashid Magomedov Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomed Magomedov Akop Stepanian Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Alexei Nazarov Magomedsalam Kainurov Submission 2nd 2:48
[detail] Konstantyn Stryzhak Dmitri Starikov Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Ilya Malykov Dibir Zagirov TKO/RSC 1st 4:45
[detail] Shamil Nurmagomedov Anatoly Lavroy Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Alexander Butenko Andrei Zubov Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Pavel Kokarev Anton Bestaev Decision 2nd
[detail] Djamal Kurbanov Alisher Satibaldyev TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Radja Nukhraddin Azamat Kuliev Submission 1st 3:07

Full Results:

Alexey Butorin Vs. Ibragim Halilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Butorin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ibragim Halilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexey Butorin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Khanilav Khanilaev Vs. Murad Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Khanilav Khanilaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-13-0
Team
Khanilav Khanilaev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Magomed Sultanakhmedov Vs. Sergei Bal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Sultanakhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Magomed Sultanakhmedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Rashid Magomedov Vs. Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rashid Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-3-0
Team
VS
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
Rashid Magomedov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomed "Young" Magomedov Vs. Akop Stepanian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Akop Stepanian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
Magomed Magomedov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Alexei Nazarov Vs. Magomedsalam Kainurov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexei Nazarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Magomedsalam Kainurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexei Nazarov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Konstantyn Stryzhak Vs. Dmitri Starikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantyn Stryzhak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitri Starikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Konstantyn Stryzhak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Ilya Malykov Vs. Dibir Zagirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Malykov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dibir Zagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
Ilya Malykov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:45 in the 1st round


Shamil Nurmagomedov Vs. Anatoly Lavroy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 16-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Lavroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:30 in the 1st round


Alexander Butenko Vs. Andrei Zubov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
VS
Name Andrei Zubov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Butenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Pavel Kokarev Vs. Anton Bestaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Kokarev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Bestaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pavel Kokarev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Djamal Kurbanov Vs. Alisher Satibaldyev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Djamal Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-1
Team
VS
Name Alisher Satibaldyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Djamal Kurbanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Radja Nukhraddin Vs. Azamat Kuliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Radja Nukhraddin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Azamat Kuliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Radja Nukhraddin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round