Search
Search
Search
 

Fight UK 7 Official Results

June 23, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Leicestshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Toby Meech Daniel Pearce Submission 3rd 2:14
[detail] Lewis Gannon Zahid Rafiq Decision 3rd
[detail] Martin Bartek Dean Gilheaney Decision 3rd
[detail] James Woodard Will Foster KO 1st 0:14
[detail] Mark Stredder Dave Leaver Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Heaven Ed Burbidge TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Charles Libor Dawid Lasota Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Shayne Flaherty Guy Lewis Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] Dave Cook James Till Disqualification 1st 2:52
[detail] Tom Caughey Sam Newton Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrew Smith v. Andrew Shim was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] LJ Adams Hannah Stephens Decision 2nd
[detail] Carl Booth Jefferson George Decision 2nd
[detail] Marcin Wrzosek Indi Singh Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Dean Trueman Paul Ramos TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Max Cotton Manny Singh Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Saul Rogers Martin Sheridan Submission 1st 3:48

Full Results:

Toby Meech Vs. Daniel Pearce
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Toby Meech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Pearce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toby Meech Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:14 in the 3rd round


Lewis Gannon Vs. Zahid Rafiq
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Lewis Gannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Zahid Rafiq No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lewis Gannon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-28


Martin Bartek Vs. Dean Gilheaney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Martin Bartek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Gilheaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Bartek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-28


James Woodard Vs. Will Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name James Woodard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Woodard Wins by KO 0:14 in the 1st round


Mark Stredder Vs. Dave Leaver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Mark Stredder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Leaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Stredder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Mike Heaven Vs. Ed Burbidge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Mike Heaven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Burbidge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Heaven Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 2nd round


Charles Libor Vs. Dawid Lasota
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Charles Libor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dawid Lasota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Charles Libor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Shayne Flaherty Vs. Guy Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Shayne Flaherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Guy Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Shayne Flaherty Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Dave Cook Vs. James Till
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Dave Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Till No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Cook Wins by Disqualification 2:52 in the 1st round


Tom Caughey Vs. Sam Newton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Tom Caughey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Caughey Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,29-28


Andrew Smith Vs. Andrew Shim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Andrew Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
VS
Name Andrew Shim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


LJ Adams Vs. Hannah Stephens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name LJ Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hannah Stephens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
LJ Adams Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Carl Booth Vs. Jefferson George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Carl Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jefferson George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Carl Booth Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s) 29-28,30-28,29-28


Marcin Wrzosek Vs. Indi Singh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Marcin Wrzosek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Indi Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcin Wrzosek Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Dean Trueman Vs. Paul Ramos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Leon Roberts
Name Dean Trueman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dean Trueman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:27 in the 1st round


Max Cotton Vs. Manny Singh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Max Cotton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Singh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Max Cotton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Saul Rogers Vs. Martin Sheridan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Saul Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Sheridan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Saul Rogers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 1st round