Search
Search
Search
 

Clube da Luta 2 (Rio Grande do Sul) Official Results

February 23, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Imbe, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Ludtke Ricardo Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Willian Steindorf Vitor Gomes de Araujo Vianna Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Pedro da Rosa Neto Jonas Boeno do Rosario Decision 3rd
[detail] Felipe Lavandoski Dener dos Santos TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Elder Lara Alceu Almeida TKO/RSC 1st 1:17

Full Results:

Daniel Ludtke Vs. Ricardo "Hellboy" Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Ludtke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Silva No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-16-0
Team
Daniel Ludtke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Willian Steindorf Vs. Vitor Gomes de Araujo Vianna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willian Steindorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitor Gomes de Araujo Vianna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Willian Steindorf Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 1st round


Pedro "Pedrao" da Rosa Neto Vs. Jonas Boeno do Rosario
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pedro da Rosa Neto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Boeno do Rosario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-6-0
Team
Pedro da Rosa Neto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Felipe Lavandoski Vs. Dener dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Lavandoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dener dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Felipe Lavandoski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 1st round


Elder Lara Vs. Alceu Almeida
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elder Lara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-0
Team
VS
Name Alceu Almeida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Elder Lara Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round