Search
Search
Search
 

Waverly Warfare 4/24/10 Official Results

April 24, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Menasha, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cole Young Brody Doe Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Terry Dahl Tyler Martinez Decision 3rd
[detail] Austin Jirikowic Levi Johnson Decision 3rd
[detail] Vince Buckoltz Corey Kaufman TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Antonio Rodriguez Cody Lemmers Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Trevor Konetzke Jesse Denman TKO/RSC 1st 2:20
[detail] Ryan Gruber Corey Murphy Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Eric Schmitz Adam Rodriguez Submission 1st 1:26
[detail] Daniel Will Elshawn Dawson Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Steven Haag Pat Shimpke Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Jeremy Moon Cody Thompson Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Matt Noble Timothy Williams Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Chuck Hoskins Ron Gordon TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Tommy Lee BJ Zook Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Perry Murphy v. Alessio Zeal was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Cole Young Vs. Brody Doe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cole Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brody Doe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cole Young Wins by Submission 1:47 in the 1st round


Terry Dahl Vs. Tyler Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terry Dahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Terry Dahl Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Austin Jirikowic Vs. Levi Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Jirikowic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Austin Jirikowic Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,28-29,30-27


Vince Buckoltz Vs. Corey Kaufman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vince Buckoltz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Kaufman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vince Buckoltz Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 0th round


Antonio Rodriguez Vs. Cody Lemmers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Antonio Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Lemmers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Antonio Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:28 in the 1st round


Trevor Konetzke Vs. Jesse Denman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Trevor Konetzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Denman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trevor Konetzke Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:20 in the 1st round


Ryan Gruber Vs. Corey Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Gruber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ryan Gruber Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 0th round


Eric Schmitz Vs. Adam Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Schmitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eric Schmitz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 1st round


Daniel Will Vs. Elshawn Dawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Will No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elshawn Dawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniel Will Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Steven Haag Vs. Pat Shimpke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Haag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Shimpke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Haag Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Moon Vs. Cody Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeremy Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Moon Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Matt Noble Vs. Timothy Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Noble No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Timothy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Noble Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:15 in the 1st round


Chuck Hoskins Vs. Ron Gordon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chuck Hoskins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 252 (114.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Scorpions Alliance
VS
Name Ron Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chuck Hoskins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Tommy Lee Vs. BJ Zook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommy Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 26-6-0
Team Gilbert Grappling/Hellhouse
VS
Name BJ Zook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Lee Wins by Submission 1:36 in the 2nd round


Perry Murphy Vs. Alessio Zeal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Perry Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alessio Zeal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round