Search
Search
Search
 

Roshambo 1 Official Results

April 6, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Brisbane, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Volkanovski Anton Zafir TKO/RSC 0th 2:19 Title Fight
[detail] Cody Stevens Greg Atzori Submission 2nd 2:49
[detail] Chris Lokteff Peter Kennedy TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Ben Nguyen Greg Penaloza TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Craig Martin Dominic Campbell TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David Greaves Shane Coleman Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Helen Malone Shani Marsh Submission 2nd 2:58
[detail] Aden Hawke Benjamin Bruin Submission 1st 0:19

Full Results:

Title Fight Alex Volkanovski Vs. Anton Zafir
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Alex Volkanovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Zafir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Alex Volkanovski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 0th round


Cody "The Wolverine" Stevens Vs. Greg Atzori
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Stevens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-8-1
Team The Fight Farm
VS
Name Greg Atzori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Joshua Stevens Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:49 in the 2nd round


Chris Lokteff Vs. Peter Kennedy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Lokteff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Chris Lokteff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ben Nguyen Vs. Greg Penaloza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Penaloza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Ben Nguyen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Craig Martin Vs. Dominic Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Martin Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Greaves Vs. Shane Coleman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Greaves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Coleman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Greaves Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:04 in the 1st round


Helen Malone Vs. Shani Marsh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Helen Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shani Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Helen Malone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Aden Hawke Vs. Benjamin Bruin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aden Hawke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Bruin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Aden Hawke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round