Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage 26 - Extreme Official Results

May 10, 2008 - 12:00 AM
Birmingham, West Midlands United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ian Freeman Paul Cahoon Decision 3rd
[detail] Che Mills Marius Zaromskis TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] James Zikic Rodney Glunder Submission 3rd 0:25
[detail] Ross Pointon Ross Mason Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Matt Ewin Mark Epstein Decision 3rd
[detail] Henrique Nogueira v. Marc Goddard was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Bradley Pickett Paul Reed Decision 3rd
[detail] Popek Rak Kev Sims KO 1st 1:12
[detail] Chris Rice Edgelson Lua KO 3rd 1:35
[detail] Harvey Harra Gary Kelly Submission 1st 3:46

Full Results:

Ian "The Machine" Freeman Vs. Paul Cahoon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Team Freeman
VS
Name Paul Cahoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Ian Freeman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Che Mills Vs. Marius Zaromskis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Che Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Zaromskis Marius Zaromskis
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 21-8-0
Team
Che Mills Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


James Zikic Vs. Rodney Glunder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Zikic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 19-9-2
Team Shamrock USA
VS
Name Rodney Glunder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
James Zikic Wins by Submission 0:25 in the 3rd round


Ross "The Gladiator" Pointon Vs. Ross Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ross Pointon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-17-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Ross Pointon Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:36 in the 1st round


Matt Ewin Vs. Mark Epstein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
Matt Ewin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Henrique Nogueira Vs. Marc Goddard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henrique Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Marc Goddard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Bradley Pickett Vs. Paul Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bradley Pickett Bradley Pickett
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-10-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 17-12-1
Team
Bradley Pickett Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Popek Rak Vs. Kev Sims
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Popek Rak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kev Sims No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Popek Rak Wins by KO (Strike) 1:12 in the 1st round


Chris Rice Vs. Edgelson Lua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Edgelson Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Chris Rice Wins by KO (Strike) 1:35 in the 3rd round


Harvey Harra Vs. Gary Kelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harvey Harra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Harvey Harra Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:46 in the 1st round