Search
Search
Search
 

Gainesville Extreme Fight Night 9 Official Results

January 24, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, Georgia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Morris Nathan Ramey Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Jerrid Burke Brett Gheesling Decision 3rd
[detail] Bobby Popham TJ Harris Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Nathan Gaylord Chris Hauser Submission 2nd 0:43
[detail] Mark Tyler Thomas Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Benak v. Joe Rivera Jr. was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Isaac Eberle TJ Sykes Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Ali Meeks Frank Salinas Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Smiley Jonathon Overcash KO 2nd 0:34
[detail] Ethan Watts Lance Dickson Unknown 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Mark Inge Rusty Transue Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Nathan Ramey Vs. Josh Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Ramey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Josh Morris Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Jerrid Burke Vs. Brett Gheesling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerrid Burke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Gheesling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerrid Burke Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


TJ Harris Vs. Bobby Popham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name TJ Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Popham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Bobby Popham Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Nathan Gaylord Vs. Chris Hauser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Gaylord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Hauser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Nathan Gaylord Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:43 in the 2nd round


Thomas Thompson Vs. Mark Tyler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Tyler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
Mark Tyler Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Benak Vs. Joe Rivera Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Benak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Joe Rivera Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


TJ Sykes Vs. Isaac Eberle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name TJ Sykes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Eberle No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Isaac Eberle Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Frank Salinas Vs. Ali Meeks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Salinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Meeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ali Meeks Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jonathon Overcash Vs. Nick Smiley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathon Overcash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Smiley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Hardcore Gym
Ryan Smiley Wins by KO (Strike) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Lance Dickson Vs. Ethan Watts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Lance Dickson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ethan Watts No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Ethan Watts Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Mark Inge Vs. Rusty Transue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Mark Inge No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rusty Transue Rusty Transue
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Mark Inge Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)