Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage: Contenders Official Results

September 29, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Dublin Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Leonard Phil Harris Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] William Hamill Martin Begley Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Charles Flemming Marius Simanaitis Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Aisling Daly Majanka Lathouwers Submission 2nd 4:43
[detail] Thomas Murnikas Gintarius Dominski Submission 1st 4:37
[detail] Gunnar Nelson Driss Elbakara Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Bendy Casimir Daniel Thomas Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Karl Roche Andy Foreman Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Samy Schiavo Paul Jenkins Submission 1st 4:06

Full Results:

Michael Leonard Vs. Phil "Billy" Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Leonard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
Michael Leonard Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


William Hamill Vs. Martin Begley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Hamill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Begley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-17-0
Team
William Hamill Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:37 in the 1st round


Charles Flemming Vs. Marius Simanaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Flemming No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marius Simanaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charles Flemming Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Aisling "Ais The Bash" Daly Vs. Majanka Lathouwers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aisling Daly No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Majanka Lathouwers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Team Exit BJJ
Aisling Daly Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:43 in the 2nd round


Thomas Murnikas Vs. Gintarius Dominski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Murnikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gintarius Dominski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Murnikas Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 4:37 in the 1st round


Gunnar Nelson Vs. Driss Elbakara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gunnar Nelson Gunnar Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Driss Elbakara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Gunnar Nelson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:46 in the 1st round


Bendy Casimir Vs. Daniel "Denzil" Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bendy Casimir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-9-3
Team FR
VS
Name Daniel Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 14-9-1
Team Dogs of War
Bendy Casimir Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:19 in the 1st round


Karl Roche Vs. Andy Foreman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karl Roche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Foreman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karl Roche Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:33 in the 1st round


Samy Schiavo Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Samy Schiavo Samy Schiavo
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Team LeBanner
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Samy Schiavo Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:06 in the 1st round