Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals Official Results

January 11, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Amstelveen, North Holland Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oleksiy Oliynyk Jessie Gibbs Submission 2nd 3:42
[detail] Mikhail Zayats David Haagsman Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Jason Jones Dmitriy Samoylov Decision 3rd
[detail] Erik Oganov Romano Delos Reyes Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Malyutin Bogdan Christea Decision 3rd
[detail] Sang Soo Lee Ricardo Wondel TKO/RSC 1st 2:41
[detail] Enoc Solves Torres Seung Bae Whi Decision 3rd
[detail] Toni Valtonen Chang Sob Lee Submission 3rd 1:03
[detail] Radmir Gabdullin Hoon Kim Submission 2nd 0:35

Full Results:

Oleksiy "The Boa Constrictor" Oliynyk Vs. Jessie Gibbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oleksiy Oliynyk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 40-11-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Jessie Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
Oleksiy Oliynyk Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:42 in the 2nd round


Mikhail Zayats Vs. David Haagsman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Zayats No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 20-8-0
Team
VS
Name David Haagsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mikhail Zayats Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:25 in the 1st round


Jason Jones Vs. Dmitriy Samoylov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-1
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Samoylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Jason Jones Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Erik Oganov Vs. Romano Delos Reyes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Erik Oganov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Erik Oganov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Malyutin Vs. Bogdan Christea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 26-15-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Christea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
Mikhail Malyutin Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sang Soo Lee Vs. Ricardo Wondel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sang Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Wondel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sang Soo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 2:41 in the 1st round


Enoc Solves Torres Vs. Seung Bae Whi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enoc Solves Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-7-0
Team
VS
Name Seung Bae Whi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Enoc Solves Torres Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Toni Valtonen Vs. Chang Sob Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Chang Sob Lee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Toni Valtonen Wins by Submission 1:03 in the 3rd round


Radmir Gabdullin Vs. Hoon Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Radmir Gabdullin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hoon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Radmir Gabdullin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:35 in the 2nd round