Search
Search
Search
 

German MMA Championship 1: The Beginning Official Results

May 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Herne Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Niko Lohmann Navid Tokhi Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Timon Esposito Eduard Heinz Decision 3rd
[detail] Ali Ayin Jan Hoffmann Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Sebastian Risch Rustem Viskhadzhiyev TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Maurice van Waeyenberghe Willi Frank Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Christian Kroetsch Bjorn Lubach Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Zegir Fazlija Imad Ahmad TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Christian Eckerlin Tobias Polutta Submission 2nd 3:33
[detail] Danny Stritzke Alexander Weizel Submission 1st 3:32
[detail] Patrik Berisha Giuseppe Pezzolla Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Gasi Sheykhov Arslan Zaynulabidov TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Jonas Billstein Benjamin Russ TKO/RSC 2nd 3:19
[detail] Ulas Aslan Robert Westerman Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Angelo Zambakikas Alexander Heinrich Submission 2nd 3:37
[detail] Carlos Eduardo Rocha Fatih Balci Submission 2nd 3:37

Full Results:

Niko Lohmann Vs. Navid Tokhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Lohmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Navid Tokhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niko Lohmann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Timon Esposito Vs. Eduard Heinz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timon Esposito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Heinz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-1
Team
Timon Esposito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ali Ayin Vs. Jan Hoffmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Ayin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Vale Tudo Team Bremen
VS
Name Jan Hoffmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ali Ayin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Sebastian Risch Vs. Rustem Viskhadzhiyev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Risch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rustem Viskhadzhiyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sebastian Risch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 1st round


Maurice van Waeyenberghe Vs. Willi Frank
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maurice van Waeyenberghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Willi Frank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Maurice van Waeyenberghe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:50 in the 1st round


Christian Kroetsch Vs. Bjorn Lubach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Kroetsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bjorn Lubach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Christian Kroetsch Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round


Zegir Fazlija Vs. Imad Ahmad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zegir Fazlija No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Imad Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Zegir Fazlija Wins by TKO/RSC 1:15 in the 2nd round


Christian Eckerlin Vs. Tobias Polutta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Eckerlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tobias Polutta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Eckerlin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:33 in the 2nd round


Danny Stritzke Vs. Alexander Weizel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Stritzke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Weizel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Stritzke Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:32 in the 1st round


Patrik Berisha Vs. Giuseppe Pezzolla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Giuseppe Pezzolla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrik Berisha Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Gasi Sheykhov Vs. Arslan Zaynulabidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gasi Sheykhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arslan Zaynulabidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gasi Sheykhov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Jonas Billstein Vs. Benjamin Russ
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Billstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Russ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jonas Billstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:19 in the 2nd round


Ulas "Amok" Aslan Vs. Robert Westerman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ulas Aslan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Robert Westerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team Stallions Cage
Ulas Aslan Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:13 in the 1st round


Angelo Zambakikas Vs. Alexander Heinrich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Angelo Zambakikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Heinrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Angelo Zambakikas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:37 in the 2nd round


Carlos Eduardo Rocha Vs. Fatih Balci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carlos Eduardo Rocha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Fatih Balci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Gorilla Team Sopper
Carlos Kuhrau Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:37 in the 2nd round