Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 19 Official Results

March 10, 2011 - 12:00 AM
Sofia, Sofia Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rumen Dimitrov Shonie Carter TKO/RSC 2nd 2:48
[detail] Emil Zahariev Georgi Todorchev Decision 3rd
[detail] Rosen Dimitrov Ivica Truscek Submission 2nd 3:57
[detail] Nikola Dipchkov Bobi Brankov TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Georgi Stoyanov Dimitar Dimitrov Decision 3rd
[detail] Stanislav Drakov Vitaly Bandurski TKO/RSC 1st 3:57
[detail] Nikolai Alexiev Ivan Ivanov Submission 3rd 1:47
[detail] Deyan Topalski Alexander Petkov TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sotir Kichukov Simeon Dimitrov Decision 3rd
[detail] Radoslav Karashev v. Oktay Osmanov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Asparuh Ranchev Kostadin Enev Submission 3rd 1:39

Full Results:

Rumen Dimitrov Vs. Shonie "Mr International" Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-2
Team
VS
Name Shonie Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-30-7
Team Combat-Do
Rumen Dimitrov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Emil Zahariev Vs. Georgi Todorchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-1
Team
VS
Name Georgi Todorchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Emil Zahariev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rosen Dimitrov Vs. Ivica Truscek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rosen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-15-0
Team
Rosen Dimitrov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:57 in the 2nd round


Nikola Dipchkov Vs. Bobi Brankov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikola Dipchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Bobi Brankov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikola Dipchkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Georgi Stoyanov Vs. Dimitar Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dimitar Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Georgi Stoyanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Stanislav Drakov Vs. Vitaly Bandurski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stanislav Drakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Bandurski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Stanislav Drakov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:57 in the 1st round


Nikolai Alexiev Vs. Ivan Ivanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Alexiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
Nikolai Alexiev Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:47 in the 3rd round


Deyan Topalski Vs. Alexander Petkov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Deyan Topalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Petkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Deyan Topalski Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Sotir Kichukov Vs. Simeon Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sotir Kichukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Simeon Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Sotir Kichukov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Radoslav Karashev Vs. Oktay Osmanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Radoslav Karashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Oktay Osmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Asparuh Ranchev Vs. Kostadin Enev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Asparuh Ranchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kostadin Enev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Asparuh Ranchev Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 3rd round