Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 23 - Finals Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
E-Center
West Valley City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Anderton Clovis Maez Submission 1st
[detail] Tommi Hoang David Thomas Submission 1st
[detail] Casey Beckstead Jared Garn Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Steven Siler Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] James Birdsley Lance Gorman TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Harold Lucambio Jeff Moody Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Tim Panter Nick Rossborough Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Petersen Ma'afu Fosita Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Sita Ripley Hank Weiss Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Brandon Melendez Justin Wright Submission 2nd 2:13

Full Results:

David Anderton Vs. Clovis Maez
Name David Anderton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clovis Maez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Anderton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Tommi Hoang Vs. David Thomas
Name Tommi Hoang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tommi Hoang Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Casey Beckstead Vs. Jared Garn
Name Casey Beckstead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Garn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Absolute MMA
Casey Beckstead Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Steven Siler
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Siler Steven Siler
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


James "Bird Dog" Birdsley Vs. Lance Gorman
Name James Birdsley James Birdsley
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Gorman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
James Birdsley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 1st round


Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Vs. Jeff Moody
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Moody No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Harold Lucambio Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:38 in the 1st round


Tim Panter Vs. Nick "The Slim Shady of MMA" Rossborough
Name Tim Panter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Rossborough No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-18-1
Team Elite Performance
Tim Panter Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Jeremy Petersen Vs. Ma'afu "The Quiet One" Fosita
Name Jeremy Petersen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 11-6-1
Team
VS
Name Ma'afu Fosita No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 217 (98.43 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
Jeremy Petersen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round


Sita Ripley Vs. Hank "The Vice" Weiss
Name Sita Ripley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Hank Weiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-19-0
Team Pedro Sauer Team
Sita Ripley Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Brandon "The Murderer" Melendez Vs. Justin "Big J" Wright
Name Brandon Melendez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-22-0
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Justin Wright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Absolute MMA
Brandon Melendez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:13 in the 2nd round