Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 5 Official Results

November 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Bennerotte Greg Hall KO 1st
[detail] Mark Bascovsky Mike Hughes TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Brandon Quigley Dan Wheatly Unknown
[detail] Jake Doerr Nwanda Bell TKO/RSC 1st 2:12
[detail] Dennis Stull Ryan Antle KO 1st 2:01
[detail] Justin Duden Cliff Sanders TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Josh Weirwiem Scott Schroder Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Dan Casey Chris Court Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Brandon Himle Nick Weirwiem Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Bascovsky Josh Bennerotte Submission 1st

Full Results:

Josh Bennerotte Vs. Greg Hall
Name Josh Bennerotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Bennerotte Wins by KO in the 1st round


Mark "Monkey" Bascovsky Vs. Mike Hughes
Name Mark Bascovsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Mike Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Bascovsky Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 1:24 in the 1st round


Brandon Quigley Vs. Dan Wheatly
Name Brandon Quigley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 13-32-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Wheatly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-25-0
Team
Brandon Quigley Wins by Unknown


Jake Doerr Vs. Nwanda "Token" Bell
Name Jake Doerr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Nwanda Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 9-22-0
Team
Jake Doerr Wins by TKO/RSC 2:12 in the 1st round


Dennis Stull Vs. Ryan Antle
Name Dennis Stull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Ryan Antle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
Dennis Stull Wins by KO 2:01 in the 1st round


Justin Duden Vs. Cliff "Playboy" Sanders
Name Justin Duden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cliff Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Pacific Rim Martial Arts
Justin Duden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:56 in the 1st round


Josh Weirwiem Vs. Scott Schroder
Name Josh Weirwiem No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Scott Schroder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Josh Weirwiem Wins by Submission (Head Lock) 2:31 in the 1st round


Dan "Semper Fi" Casey Vs. Chris Court
Name Dan Casey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Chris Court No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Dan Casey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:21 in the 1st round


Brandon Himle Vs. Nick Weirwiem
Name Brandon Himle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Weirwiem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Himle Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Mark "Monkey" Bascovsky Vs. Josh Bennerotte
Name Mark Bascovsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Josh Bennerotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Bascovsky Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round