Search
Search
Search
 

Real Fights 1 Official Results

July 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Kaunas, Kaunas Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Evgenij Lapin Pavel Niciparenko Submission 1st
[detail] Murad Utsaev Vytautas Sarkauskas Submission 2nd
[detail] Saulius Paltanavicius Tomas Pakutinskas Submission 1st
[detail] Edvardas Norkeliunas Donatas Valuzis TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Andrei Zozulj Submission 1st
[detail] Andrei Girinov Arturas Liutikas Submission 1st
[detail] Erikas Petraitis Przemyslaw Tomczyk Submission 1st
[detail] Marius Buzinskas Sergej Juskevic Submission 1st
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Tadeushas Chilodinskis TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Evgenij "Bear's Foot" Lapin Vs. Pavel Niciparenko
Name Evgenij Lapin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Niciparenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Evgenij Lapin Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) in the 1st round


Murad Utsaev Vs. Vytautas Sarkauskas
Name Murad Utsaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vytautas Sarkauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Murad Utsaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Saulius Paltanavicius Vs. Tomas Pakutinskas
Name Saulius Paltanavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Pakutinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
Saulius Paltanavicius Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Edvardas Norkeliunas Vs. Donatas Valuzis
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Donatas Valuzis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Edvardas Norkeliunas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Vs. Andrei Zozulj
Name Rimgaudas Kutkaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-14-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Zozulj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Andrei Girinov Vs. Arturas Liutikas
Name Andrei Girinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arturas Liutikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-1
Team
Andrei Girinov Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) in the 1st round


Erikas Petraitis Vs. Przemyslaw Tomczyk
Name Erikas Petraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-8-1
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Przemyslaw Tomczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Erikas Petraitis Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Marius Buzinskas Vs. Sergej Juskevic
Name Marius Buzinskas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-6-2
Team
Marius Buzinskas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Tadeushas Chilodinskis
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Tadeushas Chilodinskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-5-1
Team
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round