Search
Search
Search
 

Cagefest 3 Official Results

March 22, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Hampton Virginia, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vamana Brown Eddie Patrick Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Chris Sydnor Paul Lyons KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Joshua Miller Earl Somers Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Bregan Wood James Falk Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Kyle Spruill Eric Behan TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] George Sheppard Chris Wenz KO 2nd 1:39
[detail] Josh Stafford Chad Pachmayer Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Kevin Knudsen Sean Jones Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Brodie Leap Zac Allen Submission 2nd 0:45
[detail] Bobby Sopko Jason King TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Odis Wesby Jerel Paule Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Westwood Donnally Kit Phoutasent Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Steve Dart Robert Grantham Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Tripp Seed Daniel Milstreed TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Pedro Gonzalez Mike Kellar KO 1st 2:04 Title Fight

Full Results:

Eddie Patrick Vs. Vamana Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Patrick No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vamana Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Vamana Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Chris "The Finisher" Sydnor Vs. Paul Lyons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Sydnor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Lyons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Sydnor Wins by KO 0:06 in the 1st round


Earl Somers Vs. Joshua Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Earl Somers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Eight Points Muay Thai
Joshua Miller Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


James Falk Vs. Bregan Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Falk No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bregan Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Bregan Wood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Kyle Spruill Vs. Eric Behan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Spruill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Behan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Spruill Wins by TKO/RSC 1:32 in the 1st round


Chris Wenz Vs. George Sheppard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Wenz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Sheppard George Sheppard
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team MMA Institute
George Sheppard Wins by KO 1:39 in the 2nd round


Josh Stafford Vs. Chad Pachmayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Stafford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Pachmayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Stafford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Sean Jones Vs. Kevin Knudsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sean Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kevin Knudsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Brodie Leap Vs. Zac Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodie Leap No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zac Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brodie Leap Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Jason King Vs. Bobby Sopko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Sopko Bobby Sopko
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Sopko Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 1st round


Jerel Paule Vs. Odis Wesby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerel Paule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Odis Wesby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Odis Wesby Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Kit Phoutasent Vs. Westwood Donnally
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kit Phoutasent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Westwood Donnally No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Westwood Donnally Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Steve Dart Vs. Robert Grantham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Dart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Grantham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Steve Dart Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Milstreed Vs. Tripp Seed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Milstreed Daniel Milstreed
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tripp Seed Tripp Seed
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tripp Seed Wins by TKO/RSC 0:26 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mike Kellar Vs. Pedro Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Mike Kellar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pedro Gonzalez Wins by KO 2:04 in the 1st round