Search
Search
Search
 

URCC Baguio 2: Tribal Wars Official Results

February 19, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Baguio City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Amistad Johnson Badeng TKO/RSC 1st 8:26
[detail] Charlemagne Pakeo-An Jerome Wanawan Decision 2nd
[detail] Egly Diaz Joemar Pasiwat Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Delver Mangaoile Armando Daligdig TKO/RSC 1st 3:33
[detail] Remsen Alangsab Johnny Bitaga Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Gina Iniong Sonrex Patanao Submission 1st 3:52
[detail] Charlie Angel Joseph Amurao Disqualification 1st 10:00
[detail] Erwin Focad Adam Cacay Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Honorio Banario Rommel Del-Is Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] George Lusadan Leonard Caliwa Submission 1st 1:58

Full Results:

James Amistad Vs. Johnson Badeng
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name James Amistad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnson Badeng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Amistad Wins by TKO/RSC 8:26 in the 1st round


Charlemagne Pakeo-An Vs. Jerome Wanawan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Charlemagne Pakeo-An No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Wanawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Charlemagne Pakeo-An Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Egly Diaz Vs. Joemar Pasiwat
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Egly Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joemar Pasiwat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Egly Diaz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round


Delver Mangaoile Vs. Armando Daligdig
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Delver Mangaoile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Armando Daligdig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Delver Mangaoile Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:33 in the 1st round


Remsen Alangsab Vs. Johnny Bitaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Remsen Alangsab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Bitaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Remsen Alangsab Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Gina Iniong Vs. Sonrex Patanao
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gina Iniong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sonrex Patanao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gina Iniong Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:52 in the 1st round


Charlie Angel Vs. Joseph Amurao
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (10)
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Joseph Amurao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Angel Wins by Disqualification 10:00 in the 1st round


Erwin Focad Vs. Adam Cacay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erwin Focad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Cacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Erwin Focad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Honorio Banario Vs. Rommel Del-Is
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Honorio Banario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rommel Del-Is No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Honorio Banario Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:50 in the 1st round


George Lusadan Vs. Leonard Caliwa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name George Lusadan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leonard Caliwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
George Lusadan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round