Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Valley Thunder 2 Official Results

February 17, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Yakima Valley Community College
Yakima, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Atnip Jonathan Martinez TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Brandon Mianecai Matt Roberts Submission 1st
[detail] Ed Robinson Don Ward Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Reyes Adam Davis Submission 2nd 1:17
[detail] Matt Beck Cody Sommers Submission 1st 1:13
[detail] Jeff Brownfield Preston Watletnate Decision 3rd
[detail] Kyle McCarron Apollo Martinez Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Jesse McCarty Ashley Brasker Submission 1st
[detail] Carl Lawler Justin Bartlett Submission 2nd
[detail] Dusty Morford Eric Jackson Submission 1st

Full Results:

Daniel Atnip Vs. Jonathan Martinez
Name Daniel Atnip No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Atnip Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Brandon Mianecai Vs. Matt Roberts
Name Brandon Mianecai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Mianecai Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Ed Robinson Vs. Don Ward
Name Ed Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Don Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ed Robinson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Reyes Vs. Adam Davis
Name Mike Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Reyes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Matt Beck Vs. Cody Sommers
Name Matt Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Sommers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Beck Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Jeff Brownfield Vs. Preston Watletnate
Name Jeff Brownfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Preston Watletnate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeff Brownfield Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kyle McCarron Vs. Apollo Martinez
Name Kyle McCarron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Apollo Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Kyle McCarron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Jesse McCarty Vs. Ashley Brasker
Name Jesse McCarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Brasker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse McCarty Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Carl Lawler Vs. Justin Bartlett
Name Carl Lawler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Bartlett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Carl Lawler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Dusty Morford Vs. Eric Jackson
Name Dusty Morford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dusty Morford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round