Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Association Germany: New Talents 2 Official Results

September 2, 2006 - 7:00 PM
, Eschwege Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gerald Turek Vitali Werner Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Sheila Gaff Annett Sonntag TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] Mike Herzog v. Van Giang Tong was declared no contest No Contest 1st 1:15
[detail] Peter Fielder Tom Kleiner Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Sebastian Baron Imad Ahmad Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Daniel Schulz v. David Goldberg was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Sergej Lemke v. Robin Hesselmann was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Marcel Pino Athanasios Zambakikias Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Johannes Eckert v. Max Stolz was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Vitali Urich Radenko Gajic TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Van Giang Tong v. Vito Tanger was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Albert Kitenge David Goldberg TKO/RSC 1st 4:04
[detail] Esrif Cil Imad Ahmad Submission 1st 0:48

Full Results:

Gerald Turek Vs. Vitali Werner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerald Turek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vitali Werner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerald Turek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Sheila "The German Tank" Gaff Vs. Annett Sonntag
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sheila Gaff No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
VS
Name Annett Sonntag No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sheila Gaff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 1st round


Mike Herzog Vs. Van Giang Tong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Herzog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Van Giang Tong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
No Contest 1:15 in the 1st round


Peter Fielder Vs. Tom Kleiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Fielder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Kleiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Fielder Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:20 in the 1st round


Sebastian Baron Vs. Imad Ahmad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Imad Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Sebastian Baron Wins by Submission 1:35 in the 1st round


Daniel Schulz Vs. David Goldberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Schulz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name David Goldberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Sergej Lemke Vs. Robin Hesselmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergej Lemke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Robin Hesselmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Marcel Pino Vs. Athanasios Zambakikias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcel Pino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Athanasios Zambakikias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Marcel Pino Wins by Submission 1:24 in the 1st round


Johannes Eckert Vs. Max Stolz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johannes Eckert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Max Stolz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Vitali Urich Vs. Radenko Gajic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitali Urich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radenko Gajic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitali Urich Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:50 in the 1st round


Van Giang Tong Vs. Vito Tanger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Van Giang Tong No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Vito Tanger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Albert Kitenge Vs. David Goldberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Albert Kitenge No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Goldberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Albert Kitenge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:04 in the 1st round


Esrif Cil Vs. Imad Ahmad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Esrif Cil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Imad Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Esrif Cil Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:48 in the 1st round