Search
Search
Search
 

URCC IX - Unstoppable Official Results

December 2, 2006 - 7:00 PM
San Juan City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Charlie Angel Dennis Salazar TKO/RSC 2nd 3:26
[detail] Jay AR Capiz v. Charry Dela Cruz Decision 3rd
[detail] Luke Catubig Ricky Pat TKO/RSC 1st 0:49
[detail] Raj Dulay Jeanyce Baga KO 2nd 0:34
[detail] Arnel Arancina Lino Tagacay KO 1st 1:40
[detail] Glenn Sumanoy Roldan Cartajena Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Roy Docyogen Noble Ampoc Submission 1st 3:50
[detail] Mike Natividad Dennis Retada Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Caloy Baduria Adolf Gannaban TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Frank Camacho Fritz Rodriguez TKO/RSC 1st 0:42

Full Results:

Charlie Angel Vs. Dennis Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Dennis Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Charlie Angel Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Jay AR Capiz Vs. Charry Dela Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jay AR Capiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charry Dela Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luke Catubig Vs. Ricky Pat
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Luke Catubig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Pat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luke Catubig Wins by TKO/RSC 0:49 in the 1st round


Raj Dulay Vs. Jeanyce Baga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raj Dulay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jeanyce Baga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
Raj Dulay Wins by KO 0:34 in the 2nd round


Arnel Arancina Vs. Lino Tagacay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Arnel Arancina Wins by KO 1:40 in the 1st round


Glenn Sumanoy Vs. Roldan Cartajena
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Glenn Sumanoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
Glenn Sumanoy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Noble Ampoc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:50 in the 1st round


Mike Natividad Vs. Dennis Retada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Mike Natividad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Retada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Natividad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Caloy Baduria Vs. Adolf Gannaban
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Adolf Gannaban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Caloy Baduria Wins by TKO/RSC 2:05 in the 1st round


Frank Camacho Vs. Fritz Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Frank Camacho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fritz Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Frank Camacho Wins by TKO/RSC 0:42 in the 1st round