Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage - Monster Mash 4 Official Results

October 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Lafayette, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Wikoff Justin Drew Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Jeremy Marcum Ben Bennett Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Johnny Teeguarden Jordan Haulman Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jacob Barlow Zack Smith Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Matt Wilson Mike Croninn TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Anthony Klinker Jamie Delaney TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Nate Craig Corey Farrell Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Wilson Cameron Daniels Submission 1st 0:12
[detail] Michael Tony Manuel Magallenes Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Larry Johnson Jerome Roberts Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Surface Dan McKown TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Chris Hinkle Jason Meadows Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Mike Richardson Eric Burns Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Johnson Chris Berger Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jimmy Kim Eric Castaneda Decision 3rd
[detail] Brad Ayres Richy Norman TKO/RSC 2nd 1:43
[detail] Zack Harvey Brandon Clawson Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Melissa Demelo Nicole Tomaszewski TKO/RSC 2nd 0:58
[detail] George Castenada Pat Williams Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Matt Bush Dave Oliver TKO/RSC 3rd 1:02
[detail] Jeremy Norton Josh Peal TKO/RSC 1st 1:55

Full Results:

Matt Wikoff Vs. Justin Drew
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Wikoff Matt Wikoff
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Drew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
William Wikoff Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Ben Bennett Vs. Jeremy Marcum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ben Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Marcum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Marcum Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Johnny Teeguarden Vs. Jordan Haulman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Teeguarden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Haulman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Teeguarden Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round


Zack Smith Vs. Jacob Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zack Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Barlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jacob Barlow Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 1st round


Matt Wilson Vs. Mike Croninn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-13-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Croninn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Wilson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Jamie Delaney Vs. Anthony Klinker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie Delaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Klinker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team
Anthony Klinker Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Corey Farrell Vs. Nate Craig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Farrell Corey Farrell
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nate Craig Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason Wilson Vs. Cameron Daniels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Wilson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:12 in the 1st round


Michael Tony Vs. Manuel Magallenes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Tony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Magallenes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Michael Tony Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Larry Johnson Vs. Jerome Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Larry Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Johnson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dan McKown Vs. Danny Surface
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan McKown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Surface Danny Surface
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Daniel Surface Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Chris Hinkle Vs. Jason Meadows
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Hinkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Meadows No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Hinkle Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Eric Burns Vs. Mike Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mike Richardson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Johnson Vs. Chris Berger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Berger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ian Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Jimmy Kim Vs. Eric Castaneda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jimmy Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Castaneda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Kim Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brad Ayres Vs. Richy Norman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Ayres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richy Norman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Brad Ayres Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Zack Harvey Vs. Brandon Clawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zack Harvey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Clawson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Zack Harvey Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Melissa Demelo Vs. Nicole Tomaszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Melissa Demelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicole Tomaszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Melissa Demelo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Pat Williams Vs. George Castenada
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pat Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Castenada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Castenada Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:31 in the 1st round


Matt Bush Vs. Dave Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Bush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Oliver No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matt Bush Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:02 in the 3rd round


Josh Peal Vs. Jeremy "Tiny" Norton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Peal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Norton Jeremy Norton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Jeremy Norton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round