Search
Search
Search
 

Absolute Fighting Council: 2001 Pankration Eurasian Championship Official Results

December 8, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Arena 2000
Yaroslavl Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vitali Rogozin Avez Kaumov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Lechi Tokshaev Vasily Kononov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Akinen Fakhridin Kadimov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramaz Korkelia Viacheslav Datsik Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Akhmedov Tikhon Gladkov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Terezimov Sergey Nechesov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Akinen Igor Akhmedov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Terezimov Lechi Tokshaev Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sergey Terezimov Sergei Akinen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Viktor Mileshkin Magomed Jabrailov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Vitali Rogozin Vs. Avez Kaumov
Name Vitali Rogozin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Avez Kaumov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vitali Rogozin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Lechi Tokshaev Vs. Vasily Kononov
Name Lechi Tokshaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vasily Kononov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lechi Tokshaev Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Akinen Vs. Fakhridin Kadimov
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
VS
Name Fakhridin Kadimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Akinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramaz Korkelia Vs. Viacheslav Datsik
Name Ramaz Korkelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Viacheslav Datsik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Ramaz Korkelia Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Akhmedov Vs. Tikhon Gladkov
Name Igor Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
VS
Name Tikhon Gladkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Igor Akhmedov Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Terezimov Vs. Sergey Nechesov
Name Sergey Terezimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Nechesov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergey Terezimov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Akinen Vs. Igor Akhmedov
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Akhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Sergei Akinen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Terezimov Vs. Lechi Tokshaev
Name Sergey Terezimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lechi Tokshaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sergey Terezimov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Sergey Terezimov Vs. Sergei Akinen
Name Sergey Terezimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
Sergey Terezimov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Viktor Mileshkin Vs. Magomed Jabrailov
Name Viktor Mileshkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Jabrailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Viktor Mileshkin Wins by TKO/RSC (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round