Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Fight Series 1 (Austria) Official Results

April 28, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Austria Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dritan Barjamaj Harald Fischer TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Sascha Weinpolter Samoth Schletterer TKO/RSC 1st 3:06
[detail] Gunnar Herms Wolfgang Steiermark KO 1st 2:15
[detail] Thomas Kraff Stefan Canko Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Attila Ucar Roman Butze Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Nandor Guelmino Jan Kirschbaum TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Dusty Morrison Asludin Hutschiev Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Martin Haag Dragomir Rakic Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Thomas Fotsch Romualds Kargulis Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Michael Ettl Sergei Masloboev Submission 1st 3:08

Full Results:

Dritan Barjamaj Vs. Harald Fischer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dritan Barjamaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Harald Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Dritan Barjamaj Wins by TKO/RSC 1:41 in the 1st round


Sascha Weinpolter Vs. Samoth Schletterer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sascha Weinpolter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Samoth Schletterer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sascha Weinpolter Wins by TKO/RSC 3:06 in the 1st round


Gunnar Herms Vs. Wolfgang Steiermark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gunnar Herms No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wolfgang Steiermark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gunnar Herms Wins by KO 2:15 in the 1st round


Thomas Kraff Vs. Stefan Canko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Kraff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Canko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Kraff Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Attila Ucar Vs. Roman Butze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Attila Ucar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Butze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Attila Ucar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 1st round


Nandor Guelmino Vs. Jan Kirschbaum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nandor Guelmino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Kirschbaum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nandor Guelmino Wins by TKO/RSC 0:33 in the 1st round


Dusty Morrison Vs. Asludin Hutschiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dusty Morrison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Asludin Hutschiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dustin Morrison Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Martin Haag Vs. Dragomir Rakic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Haag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dragomir Rakic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Martin Haag Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round


Thomas Fotsch Vs. Romualds Kargulis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Fotsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Romualds Kargulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Thomas Fotsch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Michael Ettl Vs. Sergei Masloboev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Ettl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Sergei Masloboev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Michael Ettl Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:08 in the 1st round