Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Grand Prix 2011 Official Results

November 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Vilnius, Lithuania Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tadeusz Sapoka Ricky Campbell Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] David Danyla Sergei Panko Unknown 3rd 0:27
[detail] Yana Kunickaja Arune Lauzeckaite TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Mindaugas Verzbickas Makoto Sasaki TKO/RSC 3rd 1:05
[detail] Radosaw Tomaszewski Arnas Sakocius Decision 3rd
[detail] Jimmy Valancius Igor Pariniec Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Maxim Nevolia Serhiy Sokha Unknown 1st 4:20
[detail] Remigijus Morkevicius Elias Jankowski Unknown 1st 0:49
[detail] Jerry Otto Tomas Pakutinskas TKO/RSC 2nd 2:49
[detail] Egidijus Valavicius Krzysztof Morzyszek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Tadeusz Sapoka Vs. Ricky Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadeusz Sapoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Tadeusz Sapoka Wins by Submission 3:44 in the 1st round


David Danyla Vs. Sergei Panko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Danyla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Panko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Danyla Wins by Unknown 0:27 in the 3rd round


Yana Kunickaja Vs. Arune Lauzeckaite
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yana Kunickaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arune Lauzeckaite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yana Kunickaja Wins by TKO/RSC 1:34 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Verzbickas Vs. Makoto Sasaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mindaugas Verzbickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Makoto Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-2
Team
Mindaugas Verzbickas Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 3rd round


Arnas Sakocius Vs. Radosaw Tomaszewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnas Sakocius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Radosaw Tomaszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Radosaw Tomaszewski Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Igor Pariniec Vs. Jimmy Valancius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Pariniec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Valancius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jimmy Valancius Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Serhiy Sokha Vs. Maxim Nevolia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Serhiy Sokha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Nevolia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Maxim Nevolia Wins by Unknown 4:20 in the 1st round


Elias Jankowski Vs. Remigijus Morkevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elias Jankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Remigijus Morkevicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Rings Lithuania
Remigijus Morkevicius Wins by Unknown 0:49 in the 1st round


Jerry Otto Vs. Tomas Pakutinskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerry Otto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Pakutinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
Jerry Otto Wins by TKO/RSC 2:49 in the 2nd round


Krzysztof Morzyszek Vs. Egidijus Valavicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krzysztof Morzyszek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Egidijus Valavicius No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Rings Lithuania
Egidijus Valavicius Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round