Search
Search
Search
 

Kick Down MMA 63: Big Sky Official Results

April 18, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Miles City, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Richard Long Nick Jackson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:22
[detail] Justin Hueske Logan Klanke Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Ryan Duncan DJ Cook Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Kylan Zumpf Cody Miller TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Talon Phillips Jesse Gulliford Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Forest Tobin Mikael Tesfay TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Zekke Van Orden Casey Makor Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Derrick Rodrick Jamal Benton TKO/RSC 2nd 2:26
[detail] Matt Thomas Kulin Orcutt Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Chauncey LaPoint Jon Hostetler TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Allen Sosa Ryan Clemens Submission 2nd 1:11

Full Results:

Richard Long Vs. Nick Jackson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Richard Long Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 2nd round


Justin Hueske Vs. Logan Klanke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Hueske No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Logan Klanke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hueske Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 1st round


Ryan Duncan Vs. DJ Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name DJ Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Duncan Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Kylan Zumpf Vs. Cody Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kylan Zumpf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kylan Zumpf Wins by TKO/RSC 0:13 in the 1st round


Talon Phillips Vs. Jesse Gulliford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Talon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Gulliford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Talon Phillips Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Forest Tobin Vs. Mikael Tesfay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Forest Tobin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Tesfay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Forest Tobin Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round


Zekke Van Orden Vs. Casey Makor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zekke Van Orden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Makor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Zekke Van Orden Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round


Derrick Rodrick Vs. Jamal Benton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derrick Rodrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jamal Benton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Derrick Rodrick Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 2nd round


Matt Thomas Vs. Kulin Orcutt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kulin Orcutt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


Chauncey LaPoint Vs. Jon Hostetler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chauncey LaPoint No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Hostetler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chauncey LaPoint Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Allen Sosa Vs. Ryan Clemens
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Allen Sosa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Clemens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Allen Sosa Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:11 in the 2nd round