Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Danish Championship - November Bash 2000 Official Results

November 11, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyrre Brekke Jens Jakobsen Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Rene Martin Anders Eriksson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Fredrik Wester Patrik Andersson Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Anders Heydorn Thomas Hytten Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Malene Christensen Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Lars Ake Kvist Tim Vinther Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Martin Beck Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Erdelyi Pal-Csabi Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Joachim Espe Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcus Sorensen Kim Engström Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] Bjornar Brathen Lars Besand Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Joakim Engberg Stale Nyang Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Hakan Nilsson Philip Dudzinski Decision 1st 0:00
[detail] David Karlberg Lars Kristiansen Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Carl Knudsen Thomas Kjeldgaard Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Claus Mandal Sune Nielsen Decision 1st 12:00

Full Results:

Kyrre Brekke Vs. Jens Jakobsen
Name Kyrre Brekke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Jakobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyrre Brekke Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Rene Martin Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Rene Martin Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Fredrik Wester Vs. Patrik Andersson
Name Fredrik Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Fredrik Wester Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Anders Heydorn Vs. Thomas Hytten
Name Anders Heydorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Anders Heydorn Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Malene Christensen
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Malene Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Lars Ake Kvist Vs. Tim Vinther
Name Lars Ake Kvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Lars Ake Kvist Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Martin Beck
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Martin Beck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Erdelyi Pal-Csabi
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Erdelyi Pal-Csabi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:09 in the 1st round


Siamak Bandarian Vs. Joachim Espe
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Joachim Espe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcus Sorensen Vs. Kim Engström
Name Marcus Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kim Engström No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marcus Sorensen Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Bjornar Brathen Vs. Lars "Bad Boy" Besand
Name Bjornar Brathen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
Bjornar Brathen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:23 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Stale Nyang
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 3:53 in the 1st round


Hakan Nilsson Vs. Philip Dudzinski
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Dudzinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hakan Nilsson Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


David Karlberg Vs. Lars Kristiansen
Name David Karlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Lars Kristiansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
David Karlberg Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Carl Knudsen Vs. Thomas Kjeldgaard
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Kjeldgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Carl Knudsen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Claus Mandal Vs. Sune Nielsen
Name Claus Mandal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team Aalborg Submission Fighting
VS
Name Sune Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Claus Mandal Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)