Search
Search
Search
 

ProElite: Da Spyder vs Minowaman Official Results

January 21, 2011 - 5:00 PM
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sebastian Mariconda Daniel Ige Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Keli'i Valencia Zach Close Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Ray Cooper Jr Kyle Foyle TKO/RSC 1st 2:07
[detail] Sean Rush Jaymes Schulte Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Collin Mansanas Bryson Kamaka Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Toby Misech Steven Saito TKO/RSC 1st 1:53
[detail] Tatsuya Mizuno Ilima Maiava Submission 2nd 1:47
[detail] Brent Schermerhorn Kaleo Gambill KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Pat Cummins Tasi Edwards Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] Ryan Martinez Cody Griffin Decision 3rd
[detail] Richard Odoms Jake Heun Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Sara McMann Hitomi Hiraiwa Decision 3rd
[detail] Kendall Grove Ikuhisa Minowa Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Sebastian Mariconda Vs. Daniel Ige
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sebastian Mariconda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Ige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Sebastian Mariconda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:12 in the 1st round


Keli'i Valencia Vs. Zach Close
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keli'i Valencia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Close No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Keli'i Valencia Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Ray Cooper Jr Vs. Kyle Foyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Cooper Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Foyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ray Cooper Jr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:07 in the 1st round


Sean Rush Vs. Jaymes Schulte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jaymes Schulte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Rush Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Collin Mansanas Vs. Bryson Kamaka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Collin Mansanas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bryson Kamaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 9-17-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Collin Mansanas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Toby Misech Vs. Steven Saito
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toby Misech No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Toby Misech Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:53 in the 1st round


Tatsuya Mizuno Vs. Ilima Maiava
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tatsuya Mizuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ilima Maiava No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tatsuya Mizuno Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Brent Schermerhorn Vs. Kaleo Gambill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brent Schermerhorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kaleo Gambill Kaleo Gambill
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brent Schermerhorn Wins by KO 0:45 in the 1st round


Pat Cummins Vs. Tasi Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pat Cummins Pat Cummins
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tasi Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Patrick Cummins Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 4:01 in the 1st round


Ryan Martinez Vs. Cody Griffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Griffin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 257 (116.57 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Ryan Martinez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,30-27


Richard Odoms Vs. Jake Heun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Odoms No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 262 (118.84 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Heun No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Richard Odoms Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Sara McMann Vs. Hitomi "Girlfight Monster" Hiraiwa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sara McMann Sara McMann
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hitomi Hiraiwa Hitomi Hiraiwa
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team Abe Ani Combat Club
Sara McMann Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Kendall "Da Spyder" Grove Vs. Ikuhisa "The Punk" Minowa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kendall Grove Kendall Grove
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 21-14-0
Team
VS
Name Ikuhisa Minowa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 52-34-8
Team Brazilian Top Team
Kendall Grove Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27