Search
Search
Search
 

Hard Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

June 18, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anthony Judicy Cedric Perreuchet Decision 3rd
[detail] Christophe Chapuis Sebastian Fournier Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Gaetan Hurtel Tom Standaert Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Araik Margarian Yoan Ovaere Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Eurik Nikorosian Tresor Dosantos Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Yusup Baysultanov Hovik Zakarian Disqualification 2nd 1:39
[detail] Jeremy Drinkorn Aktas Onur TKO/RSC 2nd 3:10
[detail] Frank Bissel Terence Girard Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Kali Toure Jerome Schupp TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50
[detail] Tanguy Roth Mehdy Rzouzzi Submission 2nd 1:31

Full Results:

Anthony Judicy Vs. Cedric Perreuchet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Judicy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Perreuchet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-1
Team
Anthony Judicy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Christophe Chapuis Vs. Sebastian Fournier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christophe Chapuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Fournier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Christophe Chapuis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Gaetan Hurtel Vs. Tom Standaert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gaetan Hurtel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Standaert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Gaetan Hurtel Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Araik Margarian Vs. Yoan Ovaere
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Araik Margarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yoan Ovaere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Araik Margarian Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Eurik Nikorosian Vs. Tresor Dosantos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eurik Nikorosian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tresor Dosantos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Eurik Nikorosian Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Yusup Baysultanov Vs. Hovik Zakarian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yusup Baysultanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hovik Zakarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Yusup Baysultanov Wins by Disqualification 1:39 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Drinkorn Vs. Aktas Onur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Drinkorn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aktas Onur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Drinkorn Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Frank Bissel Vs. Terence Girard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Bissel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Terence Girard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Frank Bissel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Kali Toure Vs. Jerome Schupp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kali Toure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Schupp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Kali Toure Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Tanguy Roth Vs. Mehdy Rzouzzi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tanguy Roth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mehdy Rzouzzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tanguy Roth Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:31 in the 2nd round