Search
Search
Search
 

Ring of Fire 5: Predators Official Results

June 21, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Radisson North Graystone Castle
Denver, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tadarius Thomas Fabian Acuna Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Eric Hienz Randall Hernandez Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Christian Carvalho Derrick Johnson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Diego Sanchez Michael Johnson Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Christian Allen John Allen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jeff Barney Sam McFarlin Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Leo Pavlushkin Luis Magnallese TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andre Walker Joshua Luna Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kyle Seals Phillip Preece Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Brad Gumm Eric Davila Decision 5th 5:00

Full Results:

Tadarius Thomas Vs. Fabian "The Freak" Acuna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Tadarius Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Fabian Acuna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
Tadarius Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Eric Hienz Vs. Randall Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Eric Hienz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Randall Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Eric Hienz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Christian Carvalho Vs. Derrick Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Christian Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Delgado's Gym
VS
Name Derrick Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christian Carvalho Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Diego "The Nightmare" Sanchez Vs. Michael Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Diego Sanchez Diego Sanchez
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 25-7-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Michael Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Diego Sanchez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Christian "Relentless" Allen Vs. John Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Christian Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team 3rd Dimension
VS
Name John Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Allen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jeff "The Wolverine" Barney Vs. Sam McFarlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Jeff Barney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sam McFarlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jeffrey Barney Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Leo Pavlushkin Vs. Luis Magnallese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Leo Pavlushkin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team 3D Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Luis Magnallese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Leo Pavlushkin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Andre "The Silencer" Walker Vs. Joshua Luna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Andre Walker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team 3rd Dimension
VS
Name Joshua Luna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Prime Performance
Andre Walker Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kyle Seals Vs. Phillip Preece
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Shane Pitts
Name Kyle Seals No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Jackson's Gaidojutsu Academy
VS
Name Phillip Preece No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
Kyle Seals Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:59 in the 1st round


Brad Gumm Vs. Eric Davila
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brad Gumm No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team Colorado BJJ
VS
Name Eric Davila No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 21-12-0
Team Scorpion's Lair
Brad Gumm Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Mark Van Tine Scored the fight 28-29
  • Tyrone Short Scored the fight 29-28
  • Mark Baier Scored the fight 29-28