Search
Search
Search
 

Sportfight Scotland 1 Official Results

September 24, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Glasgow United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rick McLarty Darren Gunnell Decision 2nd
[detail] Daniel Clarke Antony Thompson KO 1st
[detail] John Quinn Matt Inman Submission
[detail] Craig Snape Paul Shaw Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Kevin McAlonan Martin Nicholson Submission 1st
[detail] Andy McFaul Johnny Doey Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Craig Jose Paddy Doherty Submission 2nd 3:19
[detail] Andy Snape Aidan Marron TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Greg Loughran Peter Irving TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Paul Mcveigh Micky Young Submission 1st 3:50

Full Results:

Rick McLarty Vs. Darren Gunnell
Name Rick McLarty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Gunnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rick McLarty Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Daniel Clarke Vs. Antony "Cougar" Thompson
Name Daniel Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antony Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Daniel Clarke Wins by KO in the 1st round


John Quinn Vs. Matt Inman
Name John Quinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team
John Quinn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke)


Craig Snape Vs. Paul Shaw
Name Craig Snape No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Snape Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:42 in the 1st round


Kevin McAlonan Vs. Martin Nicholson
Name Kevin McAlonan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Kevin McAlonan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Andy McFaul Vs. Johnny Doey
Name Andy McFaul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Doey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Andy McFaul Wins by Submission (Arm Bar/Triangle) 4:40 in the 1st round


Craig Jose Vs. Paddy Doherty
Name Craig Jose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paddy Doherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Craig Jose Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:19 in the 2nd round


Andy "The Scorpion" Snape Vs. Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron
Name Andy Snape No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Andy Snape Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Greg Loughran Vs. Peter Irving
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
VS
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
Greg Loughran Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:04 in the 2nd round


Paul Mcveigh Vs. Micky Young
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Paul Mcveigh Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:50 in the 1st round