Search
Search
Search
 

Arctic Combat 1 Official Results

January 16, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Fairbanks, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ian Loveland Douglas Evans KO 4th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Ken Young John Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tommy Gillen Butch McGavran Decision 3rd
[detail] Kayleigh Munzulla Charlotte Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] James Gillen Kyle Clark Decision 3rd
[detail] Maria Ogborn Julia Griffin Decision 3rd
[detail] Lew Williams Bobby Chance Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Justin Brock Marcus Coates Decision 3rd
[detail] Preston Fox Zach Hemphill KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Landon Davis Kerry Rasmussen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gerald Fike Adam Kokx Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Ian "The Barn Owl" Loveland Vs. Douglas Evans
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ian Loveland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-9-0
Team Team Quest
VS
Name Douglas Evans Douglas Evans
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
Ian Loveland Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 4th round


Ken Young Vs. John Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ken Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Young Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Tommy Gillen Vs. Butch McGavran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tommy Gillen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Butch McGavran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tommy Gillen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kayleigh Munzulla Vs. Charlotte Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kayleigh Munzulla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charlotte Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kayleigh Munzulla Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Gillen Vs. Kyle Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Gillen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Gillen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Maria Ogborn Vs. Julia Griffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Maria Ogborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Julia Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Maria Ogborn Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Lew Williams Vs. Bobby Chance
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lew Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Chance No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lew Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Justin Brock Vs. Marcus Coates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Brock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Coates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Brock Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Preston Fox Vs. Zach Hemphill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Preston Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Hemphill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Preston Fox Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Landon Davis Vs. Kerry Rasmussen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Landon Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kerry Rasmussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Landon Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gerald Fike Vs. Adam Kokx
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gerald Fike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kokx No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerald Fike Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round