Search
Search
Search
 

URCC XIV: Aggression Official Results

July 18, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Makati City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jet Lumawag Joel Taon TKO/RSC 1st 6:31
[detail] Charles De Tomas Franz Altarejos TKO/RSC 1st 9:53
[detail] Erwin Focad Lando Espinosa TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Salvador Domasian Richie Redman Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Eric Kelly Robert Buminaang Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Regie Amarante Raymond Carlos TKO/RSC 2nd 3:03
[detail] Mike Natividad Ruben Sumido Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Vicente Pajaro Panchito Estrada Submission 1st 4:08
[detail] Caloy Baduria Remand Lazaro Submission 1st 9:01
[detail] Eduard Folayang AJ Aguon Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Jet Lumawag Vs. Joel Taon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jet Lumawag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Taon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jet Lumawag Wins by TKO/RSC 6:31 in the 1st round


Charles De Tomas Vs. Franz Altarejos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Charles De Tomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Franz Altarejos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Charles De Tomas Wins by TKO/RSC 9:53 in the 1st round


Erwin Focad Vs. Lando Espinosa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Erwin Focad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lando Espinosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Erwin Focad Wins by TKO/RSC 1:03 in the 1st round


Salvador Domasian Vs. Richie Redman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Salvador Domasian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
VS
Name Richie Redman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Salvador Domasian Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Eric Kelly Vs. Robert Buminaang
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Eric Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Buminaang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Regie Amarante Vs. Raymond Carlos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Regie Amarante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 119 (53.98 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Regie Amarante Wins by TKO/RSC 3:03 in the 2nd round


Mike Natividad Vs. Ruben Sumido
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Mike Natividad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Sumido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Natividad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Vicente Pajaro Vs. Panchito Estrada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Vicente Pajaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Panchito Estrada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vicente Pajaro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:08 in the 1st round


Caloy Baduria Vs. Remand Lazaro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Remand Lazaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caloy Baduria Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 9:01 in the 1st round


Eduard Folayang Vs. AJ Aguon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Aguon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eduard Folayang Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)