Search
Search
Search
 

IFC 2: Iron Fist Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Lexington, Tennessee United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Tennessee Athletic Commission
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Devon Staggs Jeremy Rogers Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Britt Archey Austin Combs Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Daniel Bullion Dale Kizer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:03
[detail] Anthony Ventura Cody Arnold TKO/RSC 2nd 1:07
[detail] Sammy Lua Latral Perdue Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Dameon Melton John Conway Submission 2nd 0:50
[detail] Dalton Pierce v. Marques Williams was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Adam Glenn Cody Moore Submission 2nd 1:49

Full Results:

Devon Staggs Vs. Jeremy Rogers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Devon Staggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Rogers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 1-10-0
Team
Devon Staggs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Britt Archey Vs. Austin Combs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Britt Archey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Britt Archey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Daniel Bullion Vs. Dale Kizer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Daniel Bullion No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Kizer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Bullion Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 2nd round


Anthony Ventura Vs. Cody Arnold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Anthony Ventura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Anthony Ventura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Sammy Lua Vs. Latral Perdue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Sammy Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 15-1-0
Team
VS
Name Latral Perdue No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Sammy Lua Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Dameon Melton Vs. John Conway
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Dameon Melton Dameon Melton
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Conway No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
Dameon Melton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 2nd round


Dalton Pierce Vs. Marques Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Dalton Pierce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-10-1
Team
VS
Name Marques Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Adam Glenn Vs. Cody Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Matt Thomas
Name Adam Glenn Adam Glenn
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Glenn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 2nd round