Search
Search
Search
 

Racine Fight Night 3 Official Results

May 9, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Racine, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Crawford Justin Moore Submission 2nd 1:51
[detail] Russell Jackson Juan Zerneno TKO/RSC 2nd 1:52
[detail] David Olson Bill Finn TKO/RSC 2nd 0:32
[detail] Abraham Yunis Jason Price TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Eric Perry Brandon Fenderson Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Ed DeMeyers Hero Gauiran TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Ricky Stettner Rob Sweet Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Georgiy Alexis John Lovejoy TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Steve Usher Andy Lojeski Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Dave Kless Benjamin Miller Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Luke Bower Ryan Scheeper Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Ed Nelson Ryan Kolodziej KO 1st 2:50

Full Results:

Joe Crawford Vs. Justin Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Moore No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joe Crawford Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:51 in the 2nd round


Russell Jackson Vs. Juan Zerneno
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Russell Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Zerneno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Russell Jackson Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:52 in the 2nd round


David "Dr. Doom" Olson Vs. Bill Finn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Olson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Team LaCrosse
VS
Name Bill Finn Bill Finn
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
David Olson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Abraham Yunis Vs. Jason Price
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abraham Yunis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Price No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abraham Yunis Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 5:00 in the 1st round


Eric Perry Vs. Brandon Fenderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Perry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Fenderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Agallar Combative Systems
Eric Perry Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Ed DeMeyers Vs. Hero Gauiran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ed DeMeyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hero Gauiran No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ed DeMeyers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Ricky Stettner Vs. Rob Sweet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Stettner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Sweet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricky Stettner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:43 in the 1st round


Georgiy Alexis Vs. John Lovejoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgiy Alexis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Lovejoy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Georgiy Alexis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Steve Usher Vs. Andy Lojeski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Usher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Lojeski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Usher Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Dave Kless Vs. Benjamin Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Kless No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-19-0
Team
Dave Kless Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:18 in the 1st round


Luke Bower Vs. Ryan Scheeper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Scheeper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-34-0
Team
Luke Bower Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Ed Nelson Vs. Ryan Kolodziej
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ed Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Kolodziej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ed Nelson Wins by KO (Strike) 2:50 in the 1st round