Search
Search
Search
 

Legion Fight 9 Official Results

July 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Sochi, Sochi Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kurban Gadzhiev Kurban Kurbanov Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Sergey Kulik Denis Genyuk TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Arsen Ubaidulaev Magomed Mustafaev Submission 2nd 3:20
[detail] Alexander Shimyakin Armen Ananyan TKO/RSC 1st 3:20
[detail] Magomed Dibirdadaev Akim Kurtametov Submission 1st 0:18
[detail] Bakhodir Ibragimov Yusup Abdurakhimov TKO/RSC 1st 3:50
[detail] Arsen Ubaidulaev Alexander Shimyakin Unknown 2nd 3:05

Full Results:

Kurban Gadzhiev Vs. Kurban Kurbanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kurban Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kurban Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kurban Gadzhiev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Sergey Kulik Vs. Denis Genyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Kulik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Genyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Sergey Kulik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Arsen Ubaidulaev Vs. Magomed Mustafaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Mustafaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
Arsen Ubaidulaev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 2nd round


Alexander Shimyakin Vs. Armen Ananyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Shimyakin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Armen Ananyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Alexander Shimyakin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:20 in the 1st round


Magomed Dibirdadaev Vs. Akim Kurtametov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Dibirdadaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Akim Kurtametov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Dibirdadaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:18 in the 1st round


Bakhodir Ibragimov Vs. Yusup Abdurakhimov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bakhodir Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yusup Abdurakhimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bakhodir Ibragimov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:50 in the 1st round


Arsen Ubaidulaev Vs. Alexander Shimyakin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Shimyakin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Arsen Ubaidulaev Wins by Unknown 3:05 in the 2nd round