Search
Search
Search
 

Cage of Fire 4: Clash of the Titans Official Results

December 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Tijuana Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alberto Mar Justin Gallegos Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] Jose Luis Salazar Kevin Amador Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Dizay Raul Alcala Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Rick Screeton Luis Garcia Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Antonio Duarte Ernie Davila Submission 1st
[detail] Ulysses Cortez Alfonso Martinez Submission 2nd 3:21
[detail] Gary Padilla Joel Whitney Submission 1st
[detail] Brad Royster Brandon Gushiken Decision 5th
[detail] Waachiim Wolf Enrique Luna TKO/RSC 2nd 1:11
[detail] Wade Shipp Adolfo De la Torre Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Alberto "Speedy" Mar Vs. Justin Gallegos
Name Alberto Mar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alberto Mar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:53 in the 1st round


Jose Luis "Pewee" Salazar Vs. Kevin Amador
Name Jose Luis Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Amador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Jose Luis Salazar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Dizay Vs. Raul Alcala
Name Sean Dizay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raul Alcala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sean Dizay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:12 in the 1st round


Rick Screeton Vs. Luis Garcia
Name Rick Screeton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-15-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
Rick Screeton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Antonio Duarte Vs. Ernie Davila
Name Antonio Duarte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ernie Davila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Antonio Duarte Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Ulysses Cortez Vs. Alfonso Martinez
Name Ulysses Cortez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alfonso Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ulysses Cortez Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:21 in the 2nd round


Gary Padilla Vs. Joel Whitney
Name Gary Padilla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Whitney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary Padilla Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Brad Royster Vs. Brandon Gushiken
Name Brad Royster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Gushiken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Ma Du Entertainment
Brad Royster Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Waachiim Wolf Vs. Enrique Luna
Name Waachiim Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Lister Training Center
VS
Name Enrique Luna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team Ensenada Fight Team
Waachiim Wolf Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:11 in the 2nd round


Wade "Nightmare" Shipp Vs. Adolfo De la Torre
Name Wade Shipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team San Diego Fight Club / Reyes Kickboxing
VS
Name Adolfo De la Torre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Wade Shipp Wins by Submission (Elbows) in the 2nd round