Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Fighting Championship 46 Official Results

February 3, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kursk, Kursk Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Grachev Nekruz Alibeckov TKO/RSC 2nd 3:12
[detail] Serik Azhibaev Evgeniy Sashenkov Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Kharlamov Eduard Molokoedov Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Daniil Arepyev Vitaliy Oparin TKO/RSC 1st 0:51
[detail] Tynybeck Iminzhanov Oleg Khromov Decision 3rd
[detail] Maxim Golubnichenko Sergei Polishuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Shein Alexei Varagushin Submission 1st 3:00
[detail] Ruslan Albitarov Bakyt Dolonov Decision 3rd
[detail] Martin Florian Ruslan Eskiev Submission 0th 2:29
[detail] Alexey Efremov Shamil Abdulkhalikov Submission 0th 1:24
[detail] Dmitry Smolyakov Pierre Louis Digonal Submission 1st 3:07
[detail] Igor Egorov Ivica Truscek Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Renat Lyatifov Boris Miroshnichenko Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Vladimir Grachev Vs. Nekruz Alibeckov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Grachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nekruz Alibeckov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Grachev Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:12 in the 2nd round


Serik Azhibaev Vs. Evgeniy Sashenkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Serik Azhibaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeniy Sashenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Serik Azhibaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pavel Kharlamov Vs. Eduard Molokoedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavel Kharlamov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Molokoedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Pavel Kharlamov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Daniil Arepyev Vs. Vitaliy Oparin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniil Arepyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Oparin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Daniil Arepyev Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:51 in the 1st round


Tynybeck Iminzhanov Vs. Oleg Khromov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tynybeck Iminzhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Khromov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Tynybeck Iminzhanov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Maxim Golubnichenko Vs. Sergei Polishuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maxim Golubnichenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Polishuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Maxim Golubnichenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Shein Vs. Alexei Varagushin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Shein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Varagushin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Mikhail Shein Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:00 in the 1st round


Ruslan Albitarov Vs. Bakyt Dolonov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Albitarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bakyt Dolonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ruslan Albitarov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Martin Florian Vs. Ruslan Eskiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Florian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Eskiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Florian Wins by Submission 2:29 in the 0th round


Alexey Efremov Vs. Shamil Abdulkhalikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Efremov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Abdulkhalikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Alexey Efremov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:24 in the 0th round


Dmitry Smolyakov Vs. Pierre Louis Digonal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Smolyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre Louis Digonal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Dmitry Smolyakov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:07 in the 1st round


Igor Egorov Vs. Ivica Truscek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Egorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ivica Truscek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-15-0
Team
Igor Egorov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:18 in the 1st round


Renat Lyatifov Vs. Boris Miroshnichenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 19-16-0
Team
VS
Name Boris Miroshnichenko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Renat Lyatifov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)