Search
Search
Search
 

Days of Glory: MMA Fight Night Official Results

May 28, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Broadbeach, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Mortimer Renato Vieira TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Ryan Yanz Neil Laird TKO/RSC 0th 0:13
[detail] Isaac Tisdell Cole Smith Submission 2nd 4:07
[detail] Chris Lokteff Aaron Dyett KO 1st 1:54
[detail] Steve Reeks Sam Gardiner Submission 1st 0:07
[detail] James Gwynne Anthony John Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Timothy Moore Thanh Vu Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyler Manowaroa Jordan Ngawati TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Liam Hollinger v. Jagar Magid was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Andrew Love Greg Hinchcliffe KO 1st 1:59
[detail] Alex MacDonald Kyle Eather TKO/RSC 1st 2:58

Full Results:

Michael Mortimer Vs. Renato "White Snake" Vieira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Renato Vieira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team Universo Combat Team
Michael Mortimer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:41 in the 1st round


Ryan Yanz Vs. Neil Laird
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Yanz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Laird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ryan Yanz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 0th round


Isaac Tisdell Vs. Cole Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Isaac Tisdell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Isaac Tisdell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:07 in the 2nd round


Chris Lokteff Vs. Aaron Dyett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Lokteff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Dyett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chris Lokteff Wins by KO (Strike) 1:54 in the 1st round


Steve Reeks Vs. Sam Gardiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Reeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Gardiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Reeks Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:07 in the 1st round


James Gwynne Vs. Anthony John
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Gwynne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony John No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Gwynne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Timothy Moore Vs. Thanh Vu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Timothy Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thanh Vu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Timothy Moore Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyler Manowaroa Vs. Jordan Ngawati
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Manowaroa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Ngawati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyler Manowaroa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Liam Hollinger Vs. Jagar Magid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam Hollinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Jagar Magid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Andrew Love Vs. Greg Hinchcliffe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Hinchcliffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Love Wins by KO (Strike) 1:59 in the 1st round


Alex MacDonald Vs. Kyle Eather
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex MacDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Eather No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex MacDonald Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round