Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - September Bash 1998 Official Results

September 12, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Karlstad Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thomas Hagstrand Andreas Nordrup Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Thomas Hytten Patrik Dahlin Submission 1st 7:05
[detail] Lars Eriksson Ali Ghiaszadeh KO 1st 7:27
[detail] Olof Inger Eirik Digre TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Alexander Basilewsky Riku Koponen Submission 1st 5:43
[detail] Joakim Engberg Emil Moberg Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Christian Sandberg Daniel Andersson Decision 1st 10:00
[detail] Lars Ake Kvist v. Mikael Pastor was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Daniel Gurmu Anders Eriksson TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Johan Mparmpagiannis v. Jesper Hallberg was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Niklas Olausson Morgan Petterson Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Patric Grandin Peter Nykvist Submission 1st 7:30

Full Results:

Thomas Hagstrand Vs. Andreas Nordrup
Name Thomas Hagstrand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Nordrup No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Thomas Hagstrand Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Patrik Dahlin
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Patrik Dahlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 7:05 in the 1st round


Lars Eriksson Vs. Ali Ghiaszadeh
Name Lars Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ali Ghiaszadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Lars Eriksson Wins by KO 7:27 in the 1st round


Olof Inger Vs. Eirik Digre
Name Olof Inger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Olof Inger Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 2:15 in the 1st round


Alexander Basilewsky Vs. Riku Koponen
Name Alexander Basilewsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Riku Koponen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Basilewsky Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:43 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Emil Moberg
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Emil Moberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:20 in the 1st round


Christian Sandberg Vs. Daniel Andersson
Name Christian Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Sandberg Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)


Lars Ake Kvist Vs. Mikael Pastor
Name Lars Ake Kvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Gurmu Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Daniel Gurmu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Daniel Gurmu Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 1st round


Johan Mparmpagiannis Vs. Jesper Hallberg
Name Johan Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Niklas Olausson Vs. Morgan Petterson
Name Niklas Olausson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niklas Olausson Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 0:43 in the 1st round


Patric Grandin Vs. Peter Nykvist
Name Patric Grandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Nykvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Patric Grandin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 7:30 in the 1st round